Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Men's Track & Field
02/24
4:30 p.m.
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
02/24
4:30 p.m.
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash.
Softball
02/24
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
02/24
1:00 PM
Willamette
Softball
02/24
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/24
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/25
10:30 AM
at Lewis & Clark
Softball
02/25
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/25
1:30 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Softball
02/25
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Track & Field
03/02
7 p.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
03/02
7 p.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Softball
03/02
2:00 PM
vs. Otterbein
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Softball
03/02
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catherine
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Men's Track & Field
03/03
9 a.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Golf
03/03
TBA
NWC Championship Preview
Men's Golf
03/03
TBA
PLU Invitational
Women's Track & Field
03/03
9 a.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Softball
03/03
9:00 AM
vs. Thomas More
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Baseball
03/03
11:00 AM
Linfield
Softball
03/03
11:30 AM
vs. Claremont MS
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Women's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
03/03
2:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Golf
03/04
TBA
NWC Championship Preview
Men's Golf
03/04
TBA
PLU Invitational
Softball
03/04
9:00 AM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Women's Tennis
03/04
10:00 AM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/04
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Softball
03/04
11:30 AM
vs. Messiah
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Baseball
03/04
12:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Track & Field
03/09
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Track & Field
03/09
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Track & Field
03/10
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Men's Track & Field
03/10
9 a.m.
PLU Open
Women's Golf
03/10
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Women's Track & Field
03/10
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Track & Field
03/10
9 a.m.
PLU Open
Women's Rowing
03/10
9 a.m.
PLU Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/10
10:00 AM
at Pacific
Softball
03/10
12:00 PM
Pacific
Baseball
03/10
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/10
1:00 PM
Pacific
Softball
03/10
2:00 PM
Pacific
Baseball
03/10
3:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Golf
03/11
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/11
10:00 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/11
10:30 AM
Willamette
Softball
03/11
12:00 PM
Pacific
Baseball
03/11
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Softball
03/11
2:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Track & Field
03/16
3 p.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
03/16
3 p.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
Men's Track & Field
03/17
9 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
03/17
9 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Rowing
03/17
TBA
at Vancouver Lake Invitational
Softball
03/17
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
03/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Softball
03/17
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
03/17
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/17
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Tennis
03/18
10:30 AM
Bellevue
Softball
03/18
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
03/18
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Softball
03/18
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Track & Field
03/24
11 a.m.
vs. Peyton Scoring Meet
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Track & Field
03/24
TBA
vs. PLNU Collegiate Invitational
@ San Diego, Calif.
Women's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Track & Field
03/24
11 a.m.
vs. Peyton Scoring Meet
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
03/24
TBA
at PLNU Collegiate Invitational
Women's Rowing
03/24
9 a.m.
Lamberth Cup
Softball
03/24
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
03/24
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Softball
03/24
2:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
03/24
3:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
03/25
11:00 AM
at Linfield
Softball
03/25
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
03/25
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Softball
03/25
2:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Golf
03/26
TBA
at West Cup
Women's Tennis
03/26
1:00 PM
at Chapman
Men's Golf
03/27
TBA
at West Cup
Men's Tennis
03/27
2:00 PM
at Biola
Women's Tennis
03/27
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/28
11:00 AM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/29
5:00 PM
at Occidental
Softball
03/30
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Softball
03/30
2:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Track & Field
03/31
10 a.m.
vs. Shotwell Invitational
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
03/31
10 a.m.
vs. Shotwell Invitational
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Softball
03/31
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/31
12:00 PM
Willamette
Softball
03/31
2:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/31
3:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
04/05
12:00 PM
vs. Occidental
@ Newberg, Ore.
Men's Track & Field
04/07
TBA
vs. Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Golf
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Men's Golf
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Track & Field
04/07
TBA
vs. Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Rowing
04/07
TBA
at Jennifer McLaughlin Cup (WPI, Colby, Smith, Wesleyan)
Women's Rowing
04/07
TBA
at Collegiate Covered Bridge
Softball
04/07
12:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/07
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
04/07
1:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Tennis
04/07
2:00 PM
at Whitman
Softball
04/07
2:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/07
3:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Golf
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Men's Golf
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Rowing
04/08
TBA
at WPI, Hamilton, Clark, Mt. Holyoke, Simmons, Bates
Women's Tennis
04/08
10:00 AM
at Whitworth
Men's Tennis
04/08
10:00 AM
at Bellevue
Softball
04/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/08
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Softball
04/08
2:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Track & Field
04/09
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
04/09
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Men's Track & Field
04/10
9 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
04/10
9 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Baseball
04/13
3:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Tennis
04/13
4:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Track & Field
04/14
TBA
vs. Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational
@ Lacey, Wash.
Women's Golf
04/14
TBA
at Willamette Invitational
Women's Track & Field
04/14
TBA
vs. Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational
@ Lacey, Wash.
Baseball
04/14
11:00 AM
at Cal Lutheran
Softball
04/14
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Softball
04/14
2:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Baseball
04/14
2:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Men's Tennis
04/14
3:00 PM
at Spokane CC
Women's Golf
04/15
TBA
at Willamette Invitational
Women's Tennis
04/15
10:30 AM
College of Idaho
Baseball
04/15
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Men's Tennis
04/15
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
Softball
04/15
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
Softball
04/15
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Track & Field
04/20
2 p.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
04/20
2 p.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Softball
04/20
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/20
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Track & Field
04/21
10:30 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Golf
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Golf
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Track & Field
04/21
10:30 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Softball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Women's Golf
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Golf
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Rowing
04/22
TBA
Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Softball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/25
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Track & Field
04/28
9 a.m.
vs. Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
@ Bellingham, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
04/28
9 a.m.
vs. Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
@ Bellingham, Wash.
Baseball
04/28
10:00 AM
Linfield
Baseball
04/29
10:00 AM
Linfield
Men's Track & Field
05/04
12 p.m.
vs. Oregon Twilight Meet
@ Eugene, Ore.
Men's Track & Field
05/04
1:30 p.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
05/04
12 p.m.
vs. Oregon Twilight Meet
@ Eugene, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
05/04
1:30 p.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Men's Track & Field
05/05
10 a.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Track & Field
05/05
10 a.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Rowing
05/05
TBA
vs. Opening Day/Windermere Cup
@ Seattle, Wash.
Men's Track & Field
05/11
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
05/11
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight Meet
@ Portland, Ore.
Men's Track & Field
05/12
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Portland, Ore.
Women's Track & Field
05/12
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight Meet
@ Portland, Ore.
Men's Track & Field
05/24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Track & Field
05/24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Men's Track & Field
05/25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Track & Field
05/25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Rowing
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Track & Field
05/26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Track & Field
05/26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
Women's Rowing
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Rowing
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Rowing
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
PP

Who We Are

PLU Photos

View All Galleries
Video Headlines
July 28, 2017M Track Lutes Secure USTFCCCA Academic Honors The PLU track & field teams earned the USTFCCCA Team Academic Award while two Lutes won individual All-Academic honors
May 25, 2017M Track Hodkinson and Graddy Shine at NCAA Championships PLU's Brad Hodkinson and Machaela Graddy capped off their seasons with a strong showing at the NCAA Championships
May 23, 2017W Track Graddy & Hodkinson Lean on Previous Experience Heading into NCAA Championships PLU's Machaela Graddy and Brad Hodkinson will lean on their previous NCAA experience in different sports as they trek to Ohio for the NCAA Track & Field Championships
May 22, 2017M Track Six Lutes Secure Outdoor All-Region Honors Four men and two women earned USTFCCCA All-West Region honors across 10 different events
May 20, 2017M Track Graddy & Hodkinson Qualify for NCAA Championships PLU's Machaela Graddy will compete in the javelin while Brad Hodkinson will compete in the 10K at the NCAA Championships on May 25
May 15, 2017General News PLU Welcomes Incoming Lute Recruits PLU is excited to welcome nearly 150 incoming student-athletes to the Lute family for the 2017-2018 academic year
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2018 Mar »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
Feb 2, 2018
2 Rhodes
8 vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ Austin, Texas
Final
85 George Fox
65 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
112 George Fox
87 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Feb 3, 2018
4 Pacific Lutheran
12 at Concordia (TX)
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
2 at Cal Lutheran
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
7 at Willamette
Final
1 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Cal Lutheran
Final
74 Linfield
59 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
89 Linfield
60 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Feb 4, 2018
4 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Redlands
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Texas Lutheran
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Redlands
Final
4 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Pacific
Final
12 Pacific Lutheran
13 at Texas Lutheran
Final
Feb 9, 2018
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
4 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center)
at Northwest Conference Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center)
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
4 p.m.
5 Puget Sound
4 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
7 Pacific Lutheran
10 at Pacific
Final
NWC Preseason Tournament
59 Pacific Lutheran
74 at Lewis & Clark
Final
69 Pacific Lutheran
79 at Lewis & Clark
Final
Feb 10, 2018
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
9 a.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center)
at Northwest Conference Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center)
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
9 a.m.
4 Whitman
3 vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Final
NWC Preseason Tournament
9 British Columbia
0 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
59 Pacific Lutheran
63 at Willamette
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
5 vs. Whitworth
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Final
NWC Preseason Tournament
46 Pacific Lutheran
60 at Willamette
Final
Feb 11, 2018
vs. UW Indoor Open
@ Seattle, Wash.
9 a.m.
2nd of 8 at Northwest Conference Championships
10 a.m./5 p.m.
Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center)
4th of 8 at Northwest Conference Championships
10 a.m./5 p.m.
Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center)
vs. UW Indoor Open
@ Seattle, Wash.
9 a.m.
7 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Linfield
Final
NWC Preseason Tournament
Feb 13, 2018
71 Puget Sound
36 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
84 Puget Sound
70 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Feb 16, 2018
59 Pacific Lutheran
78 at Pacific
Final
81 Pacific Lutheran
86 at Pacific
Final
Feb 17, 2018
at Puget Sound Finale
TBA
Tacoma, Wash.
at Puget Sound Finale
TBA
Tacoma, Wash.
Pacific Lutheran
at St. Martin's
Cancelled
4 Southern Utah
0 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Sprinker Rec Center
Pacific Lutheran
at St. Martin's
Cancelled
Feb 18, 2018
0 Pacific Lutheran
7 at Seattle
Final
Puget Sound
at Pacific Lutheran
Postponed
Puget Sound
at Pacific Lutheran
Postponed
Feb 20, 2018
1 Puget Sound
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Postponed
Feb 23, 2018
8 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Puget Sound
Final
Feb 24, 2018
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash.
4:30 p.m.
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash.
4:30 p.m.
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Pacific Lutheran
1:00 PM
Lakewood Racquet Club
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
6:00 PM
at Linfield, McMinnville, Ore. (Changed Feb. 23 at 11 a.m.)
Feb 25, 2018
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
10:30 AM
at George Fox, Newberg, Ore. (Changed Feb. 23 at 11 a.m.)
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
1:30 PM
at George Fox, Newberg, Ore. (Changed Feb. 23 at 11 a.m.)
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific Lutheran
2:00 PM
No events today
Social Stream