Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Basketball
11/17
L, 63-57
vs. Claremont MS
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
vs. St. Martin's
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/21
7:00 PM
at Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/22
4:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Men's Basketball
11/25
5:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Women's Basketball
11/25
5:30 PM
at Central Washington (Exhibition)
Men's Basketball
11/26
1:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Men's Basketball
11/28
7:00 PM
Multnomah
Women's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/01
6:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
12/01
8:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/02
4:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Basketball
12/04
7:00 PM
at Seattle
Women's Basketball
12/08
7:00 PM
Northwest (Wash)
Women's Basketball
12/16
4:00 PM
Aurora
Men's Basketball
12/16
7:00 PM
at Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
Women's Basketball
12/28
4:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Basketball
12/29
2:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Men's Basketball
12/29
4:00 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Men's Basketball
12/30
4:00 PM
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Women's Basketball
12/31
2:00 PM
at Whittier
Women's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Men's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Women's Basketball
01/05
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/05
8:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Men's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Women's Basketball
01/06
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/12
6:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/12
8:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
01/16
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/16
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Men's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Men's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
01/20
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
Women's Basketball
01/20
4:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/20
6:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/26
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/26
8:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Men's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/27
4:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
02/02
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/02
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Tennis
02/03
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Basketball
02/03
4:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Tennis
02/04
1:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/09
4:00 PM
British Columbia
Women's Basketball
02/09
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
02/09
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/10
TBA
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/10
4:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Basketball
02/13
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/13
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/16
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
02/16
8:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Tennis
02/17
1:00 PM
Southern Utah
Men's Tennis
02/18
12:00 PM
at Seattle
Men's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at NWC Tournament Semifinals
Women's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at NWC Tournament Championship
Women's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
03/03
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/03
TBA
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
George Fox
03/04
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/04
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/04
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/10
10:00 AM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/10
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Tennis
03/11
10:15 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/11
10:30 AM
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:15 AM
at Bellevue
Women's Tennis
03/17
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Tennis
03/18
10:30 AM
Bellevue
Women's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/24
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Women's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
03/25
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/25
11:00 AM
at Linfield
Women's Tennis
03/26
1:00 PM
at Chapman
Men's Tennis
03/27
2:00 PM
at Biola
Women's Tennis
03/27
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/28
11:00 AM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/29
5:00 PM
at Occidental
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/07
TBA
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
04/07
1:00 PM
Whitman
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/08
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
04/13
TBA
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
04/15
10:30 AM
College of Idaho
Men's Tennis
04/15
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
PP

Who We Are

PLU Photos

View All Galleries
Video Headlines
October 29, 2017News Men's Swimming Captures Team Title at NWC Relays The Lutes won four men's races and two mixed gender races to win their second consecutive meet
October 28, 2017News Liu and Baligad Lead Lutes at Season Opening NWC Sprints Dennis Liu and Bryson Baligad finished 1-2 in the overall standings as the Lutes turned in a strong showing at the season opening NWC Sprints
October 26, 2017News Swimming Opens Season Inside City Limits at NWC Sprints & NWC Relays The Lutes open their 2017-2018 season in Tacoma, competing at UPS on Friday at the NWC Sprints before hosting the NWC Relays on Saturday.
October 5, 2017General News PLU Hall of Fame Profiles: Tim Daheim A three-time All-American in the pool and a conference medalist on the golf course, Tim Daheim enters the PLU Hall of Fame as a member of the class of 2017.
August 17, 2017General News Lutes Make Big Impact in the Community and in the Classroom in 16-17 The PLU athletic department gears up for the return of fall student-athletes and looks to continue its success after having a banner year in the classroom, on the field, and in the...
August 1, 2017General News 145 Lutes Honored for Academic Excellence by NWC PLU's Joey Domek and Sydney Otey earned First Team honors while 145 total Lutes earned the NWC's Scholar-Athlete Award
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 1, 2017
0 Puget Sound
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Nov 3, 2017
W, 150-36 at Pacific
6 p.m.
Forest Grove, Ore.
W, 128-57 at Pacific
6 p.m.
Forest Grove, Ore.
3 Pacific Lutheran
0 at George Fox
Final
Nov 4, 2017
W, 144-61 at Lewis & Clark
1 p.m.
Portland, Ore.
W, 130-74 at Lewis & Clark
1 p.m.
Portland, Ore.
1 Pacific Lutheran
0 at George Fox
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Puget Sound
Final
13 Pacific Lutheran
3 at George Fox
Final
Senior Day
Nov 5, 2017
0 Pacific Lutheran
0 at Lewis & Clark
Final - 2OT
Nov 10, 2017
W, 162-43 Willamette
6 p.m.
Tacoma, Wash.
W, 139-66 Willamette
6 p.m.
Tacoma, Wash.
1 Trinity (Tex.)
3 vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
NCAA Regional
Nov 11, 2017
5th of 18 vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
10 a.m.
17 of 20 vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
10 a.m.
W, 117-88 Linfield
1 p.m.
Tacoma, Wash.
W, 130-75 Linfield
1 p.m.
Tacoma, Wash.
2 Pacific Lutheran
3 vs. Colorado College
@ Georgetown, Texas
Final
NCAA Georgetown Regional - Semifinal
24 Lewis & Clark
40 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
0 Whittier
4 vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
NCAA Regional
Nov 12, 2017
1 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Cal Lutheran
Final - PK Away
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round
Nov 15, 2017
80 Northwest Indian College
92 at Pacific Lutheran
Final
Nov 17, 2017
57 Pacific Lutheran
63 vs. Claremont MS
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Final
Nov 18, 2017
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
10 a.m.
Pacific Lutheran
vs. St. Martin's
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
2:00 PM
Nov 21, 2017
Pacific Lutheran
at Northwest (Wash.)
7:00 PM
Nov 22, 2017
Northwest Indian College
at Pacific Lutheran
4:00 PM
Nov 25, 2017
Pacific Lutheran
vs. La Verne
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
5:00 PM
Santa Cruz Classic
Pacific Lutheran
at Central Washington (Exhibition)
5:30 PM
Nov 26, 2017
Pacific Lutheran
at UC Santa Cruz
1:00 PM
Mission Inn Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 28, 2017
Multnomah
at Pacific Lutheran
7:00 PM
No events today
Social Stream