Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Swimming
10/27
5 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Sprints
Men's Swimming
10/27
5 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Sprints
Women's Volleyball
10/27
7:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Cross Country
10/28
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Cross Country
10/28
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Walla Walla, Wash.
Women's Swimming
10/28
11 a.m.
Northwest Conference Relays
Men's Swimming
10/28
11 a.m.
Northwest Conference Relays
Women's Soccer
10/28
12:00 PM
Whitman
Football
10/28
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Soccer
10/28
2:30 PM
Willamette
Women's Volleyball
10/28
7:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Soccer
10/29
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Soccer
10/29
2:30 PM
Linfield
Women's Volleyball
11/01
7:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
11/03
6 p.m.
at Pacific
Men's Swimming
11/03
6 p.m.
at Pacific
Women's Volleyball
11/03
7:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Swimming
11/04
1 p.m.
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Swimming
11/04
1 p.m.
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Soccer
11/04
11:00 AM
at George Fox
Men's Soccer
11/04
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Football
11/04
2:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Soccer
11/05
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
11/10
6 p.m.
Willamette
Men's Swimming
11/10
6 p.m.
Willamette
Men's Cross Country
11/11
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
Women's Cross Country
11/11
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA West Region Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
Women's Swimming
11/11
1 p.m.
Linfield
Men's Swimming
11/11
1 p.m.
Linfield
Football
11/11
1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
11/15
7:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Women's Basketball
11/17
2:00 PM
vs. Claremont MS
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Cross Country
11/18
10 a.m.
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Women's Basketball
11/18
2:00 PM
vs. St. Martin's
@ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash.
Men's Basketball
11/21
7:00 PM
at Northwest (Wash.)
Women's Basketball
11/22
4:00 PM
Northwest Indian College
Women's Basketball
11/25
4:00 PM
at Central Washington (Exhibition)
Men's Basketball
11/25
5:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Men's Basketball
11/26
1:00 PM
at UC Santa Cruz
Men's Basketball
11/28
7:00 PM
Multnomah
Women's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/01
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/01
6:00 PM
Whitman
Men's Basketball
12/01
8:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/02
TBA
at Logger Open
Women's Basketball
12/02
4:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Basketball
12/02
6:00 PM
Whitworth
Women's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Swimming
12/03
TBA
at Logger Open
Men's Basketball
12/04
TBA
at Seattle
Women's Basketball
12/08
7:00 PM
Northwest (Wash)
Women's Basketball
12/16
4:00 PM
Aurora
Men's Basketball
12/16
7:00 PM
at Portland Bible
Women's Basketball
12/17
4:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
Women's Basketball
12/28
4:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Basketball
12/29
2:00 PM
vs. La Verne
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Men's Basketball
12/29
4:00 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Men's Basketball
12/30
4:00 PM
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Women's Basketball
12/31
3:00 PM
at Whittier
Women's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Men's Swimming
01/05
6 p.m.
Seattle U
Women's Basketball
01/05
6:00 PM
at Linfield
Men's Basketball
01/05
8:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Men's Swimming
01/06
1 p.m.
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Women's Basketball
01/06
4:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Basketball
01/06
6:00 PM
at George Fox
Women's Basketball
01/12
6:00 PM
Willamette
Men's Basketball
01/12
8:00 PM
Willamette
Women's Basketball
01/13
4:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
01/13
6:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Women's Basketball
01/16
6:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
01/16
8:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Women's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Men's Swimming
01/19
6 p.m.
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Men's Swimming
01/20
1 p.m.
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
01/20
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
Women's Basketball
01/20
4:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/20
6:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Basketball
01/26
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/26
8:00 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Men's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
01/27
4:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Basketball
02/02
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/02
8:00 PM
George Fox
Women's Basketball
02/03
4:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
Linfield
Women's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/09
4:00 PM
British Columbia
Women's Basketball
02/09
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
02/09
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Women's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
02/10
TBA
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/10
4:00 PM
at Willamette
Men's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
at Willamette
Women's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Basketball
02/13
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/13
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/16
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
02/16
8:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Tennis
02/17
1:00 PM
Southern Utah
Men's Tennis
02/18
12:00 PM
at Seattle
Men's Swimming
02/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
02/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at NWC Tournament Semifinals
Women's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Swimming
02/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
02/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at NWC Tournament Championship
Women's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
Women's Tennis
02/24
1:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
02/25
TBA
at Willamette
03/03
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/03
TBA
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
George Fox
03/04
TBA
at UPS Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/04
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/04
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
03/10
10:00 AM
at Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/10
1:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Tennis
03/11
10:15 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/11
10:30 AM
Willamette
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:15 AM
at Bellevue
Women's Tennis
03/17
1:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Tennis
03/18
10:30 AM
Bellevue
Women's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/24
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Women's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
03/25
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/25
11:00 AM
at Linfield
Women's Tennis
03/26
1:00 PM
at Chapman
Men's Tennis
03/27
2:00 PM
at Biola
Women's Tennis
03/27
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/28
11:00 AM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/29
5:00 PM
at Occidental
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/07
TBA
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
04/07
1:00 PM
Whitman
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/08
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
04/13
TBA
at Puget Sound
Women's Tennis
04/15
10:30 AM
College of Idaho
Men's Tennis
04/15
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
PP

Inside Athletics - History & Excellence

PLU's First Team All-Americans

1940
Marv Tommervik (Football)

1941
Marv Harshman (Football)
Marv Tommervik (Football)

1947
Don D'Andrea (Football)

1952
Ron Billings (Football)

1955
Gerald Kluth (Football)

1957
John Fromm (Track)

1958
John Fromm (Track)

1959
Chuck Curtis (Basketball)
John Fromm (Track)

1962
Hans Albertsson (Track)

1964
Les Rucker (Football)
Verner Lagesson (Track)

1965
Marv Peterson (Football)
Leif Johnson (Track)

1966
Curt Gammell (Basketball)
Randy Senn (Swimming)

1972
Terry Ludwig (Swimming)
Mike Osborne (Swimming)

1973
Gary Hafer (Swimming)
Bob Loverin (Swimming)
Terry Ludwig (Swimming)
Glenn Preston (Swimming)
Scott Wakefield (Swimming)
Randy Shipley (Track)
Mark Smith (Track)

1974
Blake Bostrom (Golf)
Gary Hafer (Swimming)
Bob Loverin (Swimming)
Chris Pankey (Swimming)
Glenn Preston (Swimming)
Steve Randle (Swimming)
Gary Shellgren (Swimming)
Scott Wakefield (Swimming)
Mark Salzman (Track)
Mark Smith (Track)

1975
Larry Green (Football)
Ron Barnard (Swimming)
Bob Loverin (Swimming)
Chris Pankey (Swimming)
Glenn Preston (Swimming)
Chuck Robinson (Swimming)
Gary Shellgren (Swimming)
Dave Smith (Swimming)
Scott Wakefield (Swimming)
Mark Smith (Track)

1976
Al Bessette (Football)
Ron Barnard (Swimming)
Chris Pankey (Swimming)
Glenn Preston (Swimming)
Gary Shellgren (Swimming)
Bruce Wakefield (Swimming)

1977
Steve Irion (Football)
Ron Barnard (Swimming)
Karen Beggs (Swimming)
Tami Bennett (Swimming)
Kyle Geiger (Swimming)
Tom Hendricks (Swimming)
Wendy Hunt (Swimming)
Celia McCormack (Swimming)
Jane Miller (Swimming)
Bill Parnell (Swimming)
Craig Sheffer (Swimming)
Bruce Templin (Swimming)
Barb Varseveld (Swimming)
Bruce Wakefield (Swimming)
Dave Trageser (Tennis)

1978
John Zamberlin (Football)
Ron Barnard (Swimming)
Tami Bennett (Swimming)
Wendy Hunt (Swimming)
Jane Miller (Swimming)
Heidi Olson (Swimming)
Bruce Templin (Swimming)
Bruce Wakefield (Swimming)
Mike Hoeger (Tennis)
Dave Trageser (Tennis)

1979
Tami Bennett (Swimming)
Bruce Wakefield (Swimming)
Mike Hoeger (Tennis)
Dave Trageser (Tennis)

1980
Scotty Kessler (Football)
Scott Westering (Football)
Phil Schot (Track)

1981
Dianne Johnson (Cross Country)
Kristy Purdy (C. Country, Track)
Julie St. John (Cross Country)
Scott McKay (Football)
Dave Reep (Football)
Greg Rohr (Football)
Elizabeth Green (Swimming)
Mark Olson (Swimming)
Phil Schot (Track)
Paul Giovanni (Wrestling)

1982
Kristy Purdy (C. Country, Track)
Dianne Johnson (Skiing, Track)
Scott Chase (Swimming)
Tim Daheim (Swimming)
Elizabeth Green (Swimming)
Barbara Hefte (Swimming)
Mark Agostini (Wrestling)

1983
Kristy Purdy (Cross Country)
Dana Stamper (Cross Country)
Todd Davis (Football)
Jeff Rohr (Football)
Kristi Bosch (Swimming)
Kerri Butcher (Swimming)
Tim Daheim (Swimming)
Elizabeth Green (Swimming)
Barbara Hefte (Swimming)
Kirsten Olson (Swimming)
Kristy Soderman (Swimming)
Phil Schot (Track)

1984

Melanie Venekamp (C. Country)
Bruce Larson (Football)
Kerri Butcher (Swimming)
Scott Chase (Swimming)
Jon Christensen (Swimming)
Tim Daheim (Swimming)
Elizabeth Green (Swimming)
Barbara Hefte (Swimming)
Mary Meyer (Swimming)
Kirsten Olson (Swimming)
John Shoup (Swimming)
Kristy Soderman (Swimming)
Corrine Calvo (Track)
Mike Heelan (Track)
Paul Menter (Track)
Holly Wilson (Track)

1985
Valerie Hilden (C. Country, Track)
Kathy Nichols (Cross Country)
Dana Stamper (Cross Country)
Jeff Elston (Football)
Mark Foege (Football)
Tim Shannon (Football)
Sonya Brandt (Soccer)
Kerri Butcher (Swimming)
Scott Chase (Swimming)
Barbara Hefte (Swimming)
Maurna Jamieson (Swimming)
Denise Latimer (Swimming)
Kirsten Olson (Swimming)
Karen Bell (Track)
Sherry Clark (Track)
Russ Cole (Track)
Shannon Ryan (Track)
Denise Stoaks (Track)
Melanie Venekamp (Track)
Carol Wester (Track)
Becky Wilkins (Track)
Jeff Lipp (Wrestling)
Chris Wolfe (Wrestling)

1986
Valerie Hilden (C. Country, Track)
Kathy Nichols (C. Country, Track)
Melanie Venekamp (C. Country)
Steve Welch (Football)
Sonya Brandt (Soccer)
Eric Anderson (Swimming)
Kerri Butcher (Swimming)
Jon Christensen (Swimming)
Maurna Jamieson (Swimming)
Rosemary Johnson (Swimming)
Denise Latimer (Swimming)
Amy Lindlief (Swimming)
Mary Meyer (Swimming)
Kirsten Olson (Swimming)
Jay Paulson (Swimming)
Carol Quarterman (Swimming)
John Shoup (Swimming)
Karen Bell (Track)
Denise Bruce (Track)
Craig Stelling (Track)
Carol Wester (Track)
Chris Wolfe (Wrestling)

1987
Valerie Hilden (C. Country, Track)
Keith Krassin (Football)
Sonya Brandt (Soccer)
Maurna Jamieson (Swimming)
Tareena Joubert (Swimming)
Kersten Larson (Swimming)
Mary Meyer (Swimming)
Cathy Miller (Swimming)
Carol Quarterman (Swimming)
Kathy Thompson (Swimming)
Carolyn Carlson (Tennis)
Denise Bruce (Track)
Kathy Nichols (Track)
Craig Stelling (Track)
Melanie Venekamp (Track)
Adrian Rodriguez (Wrestling)

1988
Kelly Edgerton (Cross Country)
Valerie Hilden (C. Country, Track)
Gwen Hundley (Cross Country)
Joanne Maris (Cross Country)
David Mays (Cross Country)
Jon Kral (Football)
Sonya Brandt (Soccer)
Karen Stout (Softball)
Jenny Hustad (Swimming)
Tareena Joubert (Swimming)
Kersten Larson (Swimming)
Amy Lindlief (Swimming)
Cathy Miller (Swimming)
Carol Quarterman (Swimming)
Kathy Thompson (Swimming)
Ben Keith (Track)
Minta Misley (Track)
Tandy Olive (Track)
Bob Freund (Wrestling)

1989
John Gradwohl (Football)
Wendy Johnson (Soccer)
Holly Alonzo (Softball)
Chrissy Alton (Softball)
Karen Hanson (Swimming)
Tareena Joubert (Swimming)
Kersten Larson (Swimming)
Marc LeMaster (Swimming)
Carol Quarterman (Swimming)
Kathy Thompson (Swimming)
James Bennett (Track)
Julie Clifton (Track)
Kelly Edgerton (Track)
Julie Hougen (Track)
Shelly Huff (Track)
Joanne Maris (Track)
David Mays (Track)
Anna Ovalle (Track)
Gail Stenzel (Track)
Diana Tavener (Track)
Brent Wheeler (Track)
Sharon Wilson (Track)

1990
Kelly Edgerton (Cross Country)
Heather Lucas (C.Country, Track)
Deirdre Murnane (Cross Country)
Wendy Johnson (Soccer)
Vidar Plaszko (Soccer)
Shari Rider (Soccer)
Brenda Dobbelaar (Softball)
Jeanine Gardner (Softball)
James Elwyn (Swimming)
Karen Hanson (Swimming)
Jenny Hustad (Swimming)
Tareena Joubert (Swimming)
Kristi Kurle (Swimming)
Marc LeMaster (Swimming)
Kari Olson (Swimming)
Kathy Thompson (Swimming)
Tasha Werkhoven (Swimming)
Alan Herr (Track)
Julie Hougen (Track)
Kennedy Lewis (Track)
Minta Misley (Track)
Casi Montoya (Track)
Anna Ovalle (Track)
Sharon Wilson (Track)
John Godinho (Wrestling)

1991

Patty Ley (Cross Country)
Casi Montoya (Cross Country)
Wendy Johnson (Soccer)
Shari Rider (Soccer)
Leta Baysinger (Softball)
Brenda Dobbelaar (Softball)
Sue Boonstra (Swimming)
Mary Carr (Swimming)
Karen Hanson (Swimming)
Gary Haslerud (Swimming)
Jenny Hustad (Swimming)
Marc LeMaster (Swimming)
Gretchen Mulhauser (Swimming)
Kari Olson (Swimming)
Robyn Prueitt (Swimming)
Shawn Sumner (Swimming)
Jennifer Trimble (Swimming)
Kelly Edgerton (Track)
Tracy Fox (Track)
Alan Herr (Track)
Erin Lee (Track)
Heather Lucas (Track)
Minta Misley (Track)

1992

Casi Montoya (Cross Country)
Cheryl Kragness (Soccer)
Keri Allen (Softball)
Leta Baysinger (Softball)
Sue Boonstra (Swimming)
Mary Carr (Swimming)
Bethany Graham (Swimming)
Karen Hanson (Swimming)
Kari Olson (Swimming)
Robyn Prueitt (Swimming)
Nancy Bronson (Track)
Wendy Cordeiro (Track)
Stephanie Hutchins (Track)
Patty Ley (Track)
Aaron Linerud (Track)

1993

Ted Riddall (Football)
Marc Weekly (Football)
Becky Hoddevik (Softball)
Andrea Farquhar (Softball)
Maya Bennett (Swimming)
Mary Carr (Swimming)
Kristin Gordon (Swimming)
Bethany Graham (Swimming)
Kari Olson (Swimming)
Robyn Prueitt (Swimming)
Joan Anunson (Track)
Dan Colleran (Track)
Wendy Cordeiro (Track)
Jennifer Frazier (Track)
Stephanie Hutchins (Track)
Kristi Keene (Track)
Aaron Linerud (Track)
Sandy Metzger (Track)
Amy Saathoff (Track)
D.J. Seydel (Track)
Jason Thiel (Track)
Brian Peterson (Wrestling)

1994

Lars Rasmussen (Soccer)
Jenny Swanson (Softball)
Sue Boonstra (Swimming)
Mary Carr (Swimming)
Brenna Johnson (Swimming)
Robyn Prueitt (Swimming)
Dionne Reed (Swimming)
Masako Watanabe (Swimming)
Amy Cameron (Track)
Dan Colleran (Track)
Wendy Cordeiro (Track)
Trent Erickson (Track)
Tracy Fox (Track)
Angie Grimes (Track)
Jennifer Lukenbill (Track)
Sandy Metzger (Track)
Nolan Toso (Track)
Nate Button (Wrestling)
Brian Peterson (Wrestling)

 

1995
Andrea Farquhar (Softball)
Aurora Bray (Swimming)
Bethany Graham (Swimming)
Dionne Reed (Swimming)
Deana Setzke (Swimming)
Masako Watanabe (Swimming)
Karen Andrade (Track)
Wendy Cordeiro (Track)
Steve Dudley (Track)
Jason Glover (Track)
Angie Grimes (Track)
Kristi Keene (Track)
Jennifer Lukenbill (Track)
Sandy Metzger (Track)
Jon Roberts (Track)
Amy Saathoff (Track)
Rebecca Snowdon (Track)
Nolan Toso (Track)
Brian Van Valey (Track)
Quoc Nguyen (Wrestling)

1995-96
Tanya Robinson (C.Country, Track)
Gavin Stanley (Football)
Janelle Gunter (Softball)
Kari Bland (Swimming)
Aurora Bray (Swimming)
Mike Elwin (Swimming)
Liz Laney (Swimming)
Fumi Moriyama (Swimming)
Heather Munden (Swimming)
Matt Sellman (Swimming)
Heidi Settje (Swimming)
Deana Setzke (Swimming)
Mike Simmons (Swimming)
Stacey Snowden (Swimming)
David Viau (Swimming)
Masako Watanabe (Swimming)
Marc Elliott (Track)
Jill Green (Track)
Corie Krueger (Track)
Jenni Krueger (Track)
Karl Lerum (Track)
Sandy Metzger (Track)
Kristie Preiskorn (Track)
Brent Roeger (Track)
Turi Widsteen (Track)
Andrew Wilson (Track)
Tuan Nguyen (Wrestling)

1996-97

Chris Engel (Cross Country)
Brent Roeger (Cross Country)
Marée George (C. Country, Track)
Tanya Robinson
(Cross Country, Track)
Brian Walker (Football)
Tuan Nguyen (Wrestling)
Aurora Bray (Swimming)
Masako Watanabe (Swimming)
Sheree Deskin (Softball)
Christine Axley (Track)
Sarah Axley (Track)
Corie Krueger (Track)
Jenni Krueger (Track)
Corinne Lay (Track)
Jennifer Romig (Track)
Valerie Wawrzycki (Track)
Dan Casmier (Track)
Luke Jacobson (Track)
Karl Lerum (Track)
Neil Owen (Track)
Brian Van Valey (Track)
Andrew Wilson (Track)

1997-98

John Aiken (Wrestling)
J.J. Hanson (Wrestling)
Aurora Bray (Swimming)
Mike Simmons (Swimming)
Christine Axley (Track)
Sarah Axley (Track)
Dan Casmier (Track)
Shipley Ennis (Track)
Amy Friedrich (Track)
Marée George (Track)
Judd Hunter (Track)
Luke Jacobson (Track)
Jenni Krueger (Track)
Corinne Lay (Track)
Karl Lerum (Track)
Kirsten Liane (Track)
Davy Logue (Track)
Neil Owen (Track)
Ryan Pauling (Track)

1998-99
(First year NCAA Division III)

Marée George (Cross Country)
Ryan Pauling (C. Country, Track)
Ryan Dirks (Indoor Track)
Christine Axley (Track)
Sarah Axley (Track)
Seth Berghoff (Track)
Shipley Ennis (Track)
Judd Hunter (Track)
Luke Jacobson (Track)
Corinne Lay (Track)
Davy Logue (Track)
Kristi Osborne (Track)

1999-2000
Marée George (C. Country, Track)
Shannon Fritzke (Softball)
Clayton Harris (Tennis)
Ryan Dirks (Indoor & Outdoor Track)
Shipley Ennis (Track)

2000-01

Lia Ossiander (Cross Country)
Chad Johnson (Football)
Ryan Dirks (Indoor & Outdoor Track)
Carrie Larsen (Track)
Leah Proctor (Track)
Ryan Reed (Track)
Leslie Seelye (Track)

2001-02

Ryan Reed (Cross Country, Track)
Shannon Fritzke (Softball)
Melissa Korb (Softball)
Chris Bertholf (Track)
Mike Houston (Track)
John Wolfork (Track)
Rochelle Weems (Track)

2002-03

Kyle Brown (Football)
Jewel Koury (Softball)

2003-04

Casey Carlson (Football)
Jewel Koury (Softball)
Carrie Larsen (Track)

2004-05

Megan Wochnick (Indoor Track)
Dan Haakenson (Track)
Ricky Butenko (Tennis)
Matt Larimore (Tennis)

2006-07
David Miller (Tennis)
Justin Larimore (Tennis) 

2007-08
Beth Hanna (Volleyball)
Faven Araya (Track)

2008-09
Taylor Hacker (Track)

2009-10
Joel Trudel (Tennis)
Justin Peterson (Tennis)

2011-12
Kaaren Hatlen (Softball)

2013-14
AJ Konopaski (Baseball) 

2015-16
Hannah Petterson (Women's Rowing)