Choose Sport

All
  • All
  • M
  • W
Women's Swimming
01/20
L, 92-113
at Whitman
Men's Swimming
01/20
W, 105-100
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
01/20
L, 9-0
Eastern Washington
Women's Basketball
01/20
W, 66-62
Pacific
Men's Basketball
01/20
L, 71-54
Pacific
01/26
1 p.m.
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
01/26
1 p.m.
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Basketball
01/26
6:00 PM
at Whitworth
Men's Basketball
01/26
8:00 PM
at Whitworth
01/27
9:30 a.m.
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
Men's Swimming
01/27
1 p.m.
at Puget Sound
01/27
9:30 a.m.
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Basketball
01/27
4:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Basketball
01/27
6:00 PM
at Whitman
Baseball
02/02
2:00 PM
vs. Rhodes
@ Austin, Texas
Women's Basketball
02/02
6:00 PM
George Fox
Men's Basketball
02/02
8:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
02/03
11:00 AM
at Concordia (TX)
Softball
02/03
12:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Tennis
02/03
1:00 PM
at Willamette
Softball
02/03
2:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Women's Basketball
02/03
4:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Basketball
02/03
6:00 PM
Linfield
Softball
02/04
10:00 AM
at Redlands
Softball
02/04
12:00 PM
at Redlands
Women's Tennis
02/04
1:00 PM
at Pacific
Baseball
02/04
1:00 PM
at Texas Lutheran
Baseball
02/04
4:00 PM
at Texas Lutheran
02/09
4 p.m.
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/09
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
02/09
4 p.m.
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Tennis
02/09
4:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/09
5:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Basketball
02/09
6:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Men's Basketball
02/09
8:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
02/10
9 a.m.
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/10
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
02/10
9 a.m.
vs. Husky Classic
@ Seattle, Wash.
Baseball
02/10
11:00 AM
vs. Whitman
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Tennis
02/10
1:00 PM
British Columbia
Women's Basketball
02/10
4:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
02/10
5:00 PM
vs. Whitworth
@ Pacific Univ.
Men's Basketball
02/10
6:00 PM
at Willamette
02/11
9 a.m.
vs. UW Indoor Open
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
Men's Swimming
02/11
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at Northwest Conference Championships
02/11
9 a.m.
vs. UW Indoor Open
@ Seattle, Wash.
Baseball
02/11
5:00 PM
at Linfield
Women's Basketball
02/13
6:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Basketball
02/13
8:00 PM
Puget Sound
Women's Basketball
02/16
6:00 PM
at Pacific
Men's Basketball
02/16
8:00 PM
at Pacific
Women's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Men's Swimming
02/17
TBA
at Puget Sound Finale
Baseball
02/17
11:00 AM
Puget Sound
Softball
02/17
12:00 PM
at St. Martin's
Men's Tennis
02/17
1:00 PM
Southern Utah
Softball
02/17
2:00 PM
at St. Martin's
Baseball
02/17
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
Baseball
02/18
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
Men's Tennis
02/18
12:00 PM
at Seattle
Women's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Basketball
02/22
TBA
at NWC Tournament Semifinals
Men's Tennis
02/23
4:00 PM
at Puget Sound
02/24
TBA
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash.
02/24
TBA
vs. SPU Final Qualifier
@ Seattle, Wash.
Women's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament Finals
Men's Basketball
02/24
TBA
at NWC Tournament Championship
Baseball
02/24
11:00 AM
at Lewis & Clark
Softball
02/24
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Men's Tennis
02/24
1:00 PM
Willamette
Softball
02/24
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/24
2:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Softball
02/25
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Baseball
02/25
12:00 PM
at Lewis & Clark
Softball
02/25
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
03/02
7 p.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
03/02
7 p.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Softball
03/02
2:00 PM
vs. Otterbein
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Softball
03/02
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catherine
@ Tucson, Ariz.
03/03
9 a.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
03/03
TBA
PLU Invitational
03/03
TBA
PLU Invitational
03/03
9 a.m.
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Softball
03/03
9:00 AM
vs. Thomas More
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Baseball
03/03
11:00 AM
Linfield
Softball
03/03
11:30 AM
vs. Claremont MS
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Women's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
03/03
1:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
03/03
2:00 PM
Linfield
03/04
TBA
at PLU Invitational
03/04
TBA
PLU Invitational
Women's Tennis
03/04
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
Softball
03/04
9:00 AM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Men's Tennis
03/04
10:30 AM
Lewis & Clark
Softball
03/04
11:30 AM
vs. Messiah
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Baseball
03/04
12:00 PM
Linfield
03/09
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
03/09
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
03/10
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
03/10
9 a.m.
PLU Open
03/10
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
03/10
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
03/10
9 a.m.
PLU Open
03/10
9 a.m.
PLU Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/10
10:00 AM
at Pacific
Baseball
03/10
11:00 AM
at Pacific
Softball
03/10
12:00 PM
Pacific
Women's Tennis
03/10
1:00 PM
Pacific
Softball
03/10
2:00 PM
Pacific
Baseball
03/10
2:00 PM
at Pacific
03/11
TBA
at Whitman Invitational
Men's Tennis
03/11
10:15 AM
at Willamette
Women's Tennis
03/11
10:30 AM
Willamette
Softball
03/11
12:00 PM
Pacific
Baseball
03/11
12:00 PM
at Pacific
Softball
03/11
2:00 PM
Pacific
Men's Tennis
03/12
10:15 AM
at Bellevue
03/16
3 p.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
03/16
3 p.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
03/17
9 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
03/17
9 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open
@ Portland, Ore.
03/17
TBA
at Vancouver Lake Invitational
Softball
03/17
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
03/17
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Softball
03/17
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Tennis
03/17
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Baseball
03/17
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Men's Tennis
03/18
10:30 AM
Bellevue
Softball
03/18
12:00 PM
at Whitworth
Baseball
03/18
12:00 PM
Whitworth
Softball
03/18
2:30 PM
at Whitworth
Women's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/21
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/22
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Women's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/23
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/24
11 a.m.
vs. Peyton Scoring Meet
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Women's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
Men's Swimming
03/24
10 a.m./6 p.m.
at NCAA Division III Championships
03/24
11 a.m.
vs. Peyton Scoring Meet
@ Tacoma, Wash.
03/24
9 a.m.
Lamberth Cup
Softball
03/24
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
03/24
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Women's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Linfield
Men's Tennis
03/24
1:00 PM
Puget Sound
Softball
03/24
2:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
03/24
3:00 PM
at Whitman
Men's Tennis
03/25
11:00 AM
at Linfield
Softball
03/25
12:00 PM
at Linfield
Baseball
03/25
12:00 PM
at Whitman
Softball
03/25
2:00 PM
at Linfield
03/26
TBA
at West Cup
Women's Tennis
03/26
1:00 PM
at Chapman
03/27
TBA
at West Cup
Men's Tennis
03/27
2:00 PM
at Biola
Women's Tennis
03/27
4:00 PM
at Occidental
Women's Tennis
03/28
11:00 AM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/28
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Men's Tennis
03/29
5:00 PM
at Occidental
Softball
03/30
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/30
12:00 PM
Willamette
Softball
03/30
2:00 PM
at Willamette
03/31
10 a.m.
vs. Shotwell Invitational
@ Tacoma, Wash.
03/31
10 a.m.
vs. Shotwell Invitational
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Softball
03/31
12:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/31
12:00 PM
Willamette
Softball
03/31
2:00 PM
at Willamette
Baseball
03/31
3:00 PM
Willamette
Baseball
04/05
12:00 PM
vs. Occidental
@ Newberg, Ore.
04/07
10 a.m.
vs. Rich Allen Classic
@ Newberg, Ore.
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
04/07
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
04/07
10 a.m.
vs. Rich Allen Classic
@ Newberg, Ore.
04/07
TBA
at Collegiate Covered Bridge
Softball
04/07
12:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/07
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Men's Tennis
04/07
1:00 PM
Whitman
Women's Tennis
04/07
2:00 PM
at Whitman
Softball
04/07
2:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/07
3:00 PM
at George Fox
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
04/08
TBA
at NWC Spring Classic
Women's Tennis
04/08
10:00 AM
at Whitworth
Softball
04/08
12:00 PM
George Fox
Baseball
04/08
12:00 PM
at George Fox
Softball
04/08
2:00 PM
George Fox
04/09
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
04/09
10 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
04/10
9 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
04/10
9 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Women's Tennis
04/13
TBA
at Puget Sound
Baseball
04/13
3:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
04/14
9 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ Portland, Ore.
04/14
TBA
at Willamette Invitational
04/14
9 a.m.
vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ Portland, Ore.
Baseball
04/14
11:00 AM
at Cal Lutheran
Softball
04/14
12:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Softball
04/14
2:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Baseball
04/14
2:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Men's Tennis
04/14
3:00 PM
at Spokane CC
04/15
TBA
at Willamette Invitational
Women's Tennis
04/15
10:30 AM
College of Idaho
Baseball
04/15
11:00 AM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Men's Tennis
04/15
11:00 AM
at Whitworth
Softball
04/15
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
Softball
04/15
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
04/20
2 p.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
04/20
2 p.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Softball
04/20
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/20
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
04/21
10:30 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
04/21
10:30 a.m.
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Women's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Softball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Tennis
04/21
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
04/22
TBA
Northwest Conference Championships
Women's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Championships
Softball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Men's Tennis
04/22
TBA
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Baseball
04/25
7:00 PM
at Puget Sound
04/28
9 a.m.
vs. Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
@ Bellingham, Wash.
04/28
9 a.m.
vs. Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
@ Bellingham, Wash.
Baseball
04/28
12:00 PM
Linfield
Baseball
04/29
12:00 PM
Linfield
05/04
12 p.m.
vs. Oregon Twilight Meet
@ Eugene, Ore.
05/04
1:30 p.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
05/04
12 p.m.
vs. Oregon Twilight Meet
@ Eugene, Ore.
05/04
1:30 p.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
05/05
10 a.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
05/05
10 a.m.
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
05/05
TBA
vs. Opening Day/Windermere Cup
@ Seattle, Wash.
05/11
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Portland, Ore.
05/11
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight Meet
@ Portland, Ore.
05/12
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Portland, Ore.
05/12
TBA
vs. Portland Twilight Meet
@ Portland, Ore.
05/24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
05/24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
05/25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
05/25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
05/25
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
05/26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ La Crosse, Wis.
05/26
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/27
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
05/28
TBA
at NCAA Division III Championships
PP

Lute Legion - the official student section for PLU!

Lute Legion was established in 2017 as the designated student section for Pacific Lutheran University athletic events. 

The mission of Lute Legion is to provide a fun and exciting experience at home events by planning, organizing, and facilitating cheers, attendance incentives, and fan involvement activities.  Through these efforts, Lute Legion seeks to create a “home field advantage” for our student-athletes and positive experience for all in attendance.

MEMBERSHIP

Membership in Lute Legion is open to any and all PLU students who are enthusiastic and want to support their fellow Lutes.  In addition to attending home athletic events, Lute Legion leadership continues to build programming and support ideas for others on campus.  Want to get involved?  Email Legion@plu.edu.

2017-18 Lute Legion Officers

President; Nate Jarvis

Vice President of Marketing: Kathryn Hatlen

Secretary: Emma Peters

As a club, Lute Legion meets quarterly to help develop and plan upcoming events tied to PLU home events.

2017-18 Lute Legion Meetings

January

April

PROMOTIONS CALENDAR

Make sure you do not miss out on any of the fun and check the 2017 winter promotional calendar!

Admission to all PLU home events is FREE to current students.  Take advantage and come have some fun with your fellow Lutes!  Find the check-in table to get your points and then cheer on your fellow students.

LUTE LEGION CHECK-INS

Each home game, students are encouraged to find and check-in at the Lute Legion table for goodes, information, activities, and more!

*** Student must have their Lute Card to check-in and obtain any goodies available.

LUTE LEGION REWARDS

Throughout the athletic year, certain games will be highlighted as Lute Legion Reward Games.  This will be announced the week prior via social media. Be sure to follow PLU Athletics (@GoLutes) on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram to find out when out about reward games!  Reward games will be limited to the a certain number of students and first come, first serve.

If you have additional questions, please email Legion@plu.edu or ask a club representative at any home game.